Промышленный медиаконвертер ORing IMC-111FB-MM-SC

Производитель: ORing

Артикул: IMC-111FB-MM-SC

Артикул : IMC-111FB-MM-SC

IMC-111FB-MM-SC — 1x 10/100TX (RJ-45) to 1x 100FX (MM SC) with Link Fault Passthrough.

Серия IMC-111 является экономически эффективным решением для преобразования между интерфейсом 10 / 100Base-T (X) и 100Base-FX, что позволяет расширить расстояние связи по оптоволокну.

Спецификация

Specifications
ORing Switch Model IMC-111FB-MM IMC-111FB-SS IMC-111PB
Physical Ports
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 1 1 1
Fiber Ports Number 1 1
Fiber Ports Standard 100Base — FX 100Base — FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm
9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
Typical Distance (km) 2 km 30 km
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) -14 dBm -8 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) -23.5 dBm -15 dBm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dBm 0 dBm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -31 dBm -34 dBm
Link Budget (dB) 7.5 dB 19 dB
100Base-FX SFP port 1
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
Processing Store-and-Forward
DIP-Switch setting DIP-Switch 1 for LFP mode selection : (ON) enable / (OFF) disable
DIP-Switch 2 for Ethernet speed selection : (ON)10Mbps / (OFF) 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiate
DIP-Switch 3 for Ethernet full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-duplex / (OFF) Full/Half-Duplex Auto-negotiate
DIP-Switch 4 for fiber full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-Duplex / (OFF) Full-Duplex
LED Indicators
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 2
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act – (ON) Link up / (Blinking) Acting / (OFF) Link down
Amber for 100Mbps/10Mbps indicator – (ON) Link at 100Mbps / (OFF) Link at 10Mbps
Green for port duplex indicator – (ON) Full-Duplex / (OFF) Half-Duplex
100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator Green for fiber port Link/Act — (ON) Link up / (Flash) Acting / (OFF) Link down
Green for fiber port duplex indicator – (ON) Full-Duplex / (OFF) Half-Duplex
LFP status indicator Amber LED – (ON) LFP function fail / (OFF) LFP function disable
Power
Input Power Dual 12~48 VDC power input at 4-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.) 2.2 Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present on terminal block
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26.1 (W) x 70 (D) x 95 (H)mm (1.03 x 2.76 x 3.74 inch)
Weight (g) 218 g 218 g 213 g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1

Остались вопросы или хотите узнать цену?

Заполните форму ниже и наш специалист свяжется с вами в ближайшее время

Ваше имя:*
Ваш номер телефона:*
Ваш e-mail:
Ваш вопрос или комментарий: