Промышленный медиаконвертер ORing RMC-111FB-MM

Производитель: ORing

Артикул: RMC-111FB-MM

Артикул : RMC-111FB-MM

RMC-111FB-MM — 1x 10/100TX (RJ-45) to 1x 100FX (Multi-Mode / SC).

Серия RMC-111 представляет собой промышленную версию для монтажа в стойку. Ethernet-конвертер для волоконно-оптических носителей для стойки в стойке корпуса RMC-1000, которая поддерживает «горячую» замену и легкую установку в RMC-1000.

Спецификация

Specifications
ORing Card-Type Media Converter Model RMC-111FB-MM RMC-111FB-SS RMC-111PB
Physical Ports
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 1 1 1
Fiber Ports Number 1 1
Fiber Ports Standard 100Base-FX 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm
9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
Fiber Ports Specifications Typical Distance (km) 2 km 30 km
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) -14 dBm -8 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) -23.5 dBm -15 dBm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dBm 0 dBm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -31 dBm -34 dBm
Link Budget (dB) 7.5 dB 19dB
100Base-FX SFP port 1
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
Processing Store-and-Forward
DIP-Switch setting DIP-Switch 1 for LFP mode selection : (ON) enable / (OFF) disable
DIP-Switch 2 for Ethernet speed selection : (ON)10Mbps / (OFF) 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiate
DIP-Switch 3 for Ethernet full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-duplex / (OFF) Full/Half-Duplex Auto-negotiate
DIP-Switch 4 for fiber full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-Duplex / (OFF) Full-Duplex
LED Indicators
Power / Indicator Green : Power LED x 1
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator Green for port Link/Act
Amber for 100Mbps indicator
Green for port duplex indicator
100Base-FX fiber port indicator Green for fiber port Link/Act — (ON) Link up / (Blinking) Acting / (OFF) Link down
Green for fiber port duplex indicator – (ON) Full-Duplex / (OFF) Half-Duplex
LFP statue indicator Amber for link fault detected and passed
Power
Power consumption (Typ.) 2.2 Watts
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions (W x D x H) 21.8 (W) x 73.1 (D) x 126 (H) mm
Weight (g) 145 g 140 g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6

Остались вопросы или хотите узнать цену?

Заполните форму ниже и наш специалист свяжется с вами в ближайшее время

Ваше имя:*
Ваш номер телефона:*
Ваш e-mail:
Ваш вопрос или комментарий: