Промышленный PoE коммутатор ORing IPS-1042-FA-MM-SC

Производитель: ORing

Артикул: IPS-1042FA-MM-SC

Цена: 1 681,19 руб. с НДС

Артикул : IPS-1042FA-MM-SC

Гарантия, месяц : 60

Коммутатор промышленный ORing 4x 10/100TX (RJ-45) PoE+ (30W) with 2-port 100FX multimode fiber SC, 2х50~57VDC, -40 ~70°С.

Технические характеристики:

ORing Gigabit Switch Model IPS-1042FA-MM-SC
IPS-1042FA-SS-SC
Physical Ports
10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX with P.S.E. 4
Fiber Ports Number 2 2
Fiber Ports standard 100Base-FX 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 μm & 50/125 μm 9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
Typical Distance (km) 2 km 30 km
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power(dBm) -14 dBm -8 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power(dBm) -23.5 dBm -15 dBm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dBm 0 dBm
Min. Input Optical Power(Sensitivity) -31 dBm -34 dBm
Link Budget (dB) 7.5 dB 19 dB
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3at PoE specification
MAC Table 2048 MAC addresses
Processing Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 2
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicate PWR1 or PWR2 failure
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act.
Green for PoE power injected.
100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act.
Fault Contact
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power
Redundant Input Power Dual DC inputs. 50~57VDC on 6-pin terminal block.
Power Consumption (Typ.) 6.78 Watts
(power consumption of P.S.E. is not included)
5.6 Watts
(power consumption of P.S.E. is not included)
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection NOT Present
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26.1(W) x 94.9(D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inch.)
Weight (g) 395 g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
Warranty 5 years

 

*Сопровождающие товар фотографии и описание могут отличаться от оригинала. Производитель может изменять дизайн, технические характеристики и комплектацию изделия без уведомления об этом продавца. Уточняйте, пожалуйста, важные для Вас параметры при заказе.

    Остались вопросы или хотите узнать цену?

    Заполните форму ниже и наш специалист свяжется с вами в ближайшее время

    Ваше имя:*
    Ваш номер телефона:
    Ваш e-mail:
    Ваш вопрос или комментарий: