Промышленный коммутатор ORing IGS-P9164GF-MM-SC-LV

Производитель: ORing

Артикул: IGS-P9164GF-MM-SC-LV

Артикул : IGS-P9164GF-MM-SC-LV

Гарантия, месяц : 60

Поставляется только в проекты!
Коммутатор промышленный ORing 16×10/100/1000Base-T(X) + 4x 100FX Fiber Single Mode (SC type) ports.

Технические характеристики:

ORing Switch Model IGS-P9164GF-MM IGS-P9164FX-MM IGS-P9164GF-SS IGS-P9164FX-SS IGS-P9164GC
Physical Ports
10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 16
Gigabit Combo Port with 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port 4
Fiber Ports Number 4
Fiber Ports Standard 1000Base-SX 100Base-FX 1000Base-LX 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 µm @ 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm @ 50/125 µm 9/125 µm 9/125 µm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC SC SC
Typical Distance (km) 0.55 km 2 Km 10 Km 30 Km
Wavelength (nm) 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) -4 dBm -14 dbm -3 dbm -8 dbm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) -9.5 dBm -23.5 dbm -9.5 dbm -15 dbm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dBm 0 dbm -3 dbm 0 dbm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -18 dBm -31 dbm -20 dbm -34 dbm
Link Budget (dB) 8.5 dB 7.5 db 10.5 db 19 db
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
MAC Table 8k
Packet Buffer 4Mbits
Priority Queues 8
Processing Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 40Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4095
VLAN ID Range : VID 1 to 4094
IGMP multicast groups: 256 for each VLAN
Port rate limiting: User Define
Jumbo Frame Up to 9.6K Bytes
Security Feature Device Binding security feature
Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Radius centralized password management
SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security
Software Features STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 30ms over 250 units
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping
IP-based bandwidth management
Application-based QoS management
DOS/DDOS auto prevention
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
DHCP Server/Client/Relay
SMTP Client
Modbus TCP
NTP server
Network Redundancy O-Ring
Open-Ring
O-Chain
*note MRP
Fast Recovery
MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible)
RS-232 Serial Console Port RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable. 115200bps, 8, N, 1
LED Indicators
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 3
Ring Master Indicator (R.M.) Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring Master mode
O-Ring Indicator (Ring) Green : Indicates that the system operating in O-Ring mode
Green Blinking : Indicates that the Ring is broken.
Fault Indicator (Fault) Amber : Indicate unexpected event occurred
10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for Link/Act indicator.
Dual color LED for speed indicator : Green for 1000Mbps indicator / Amber for 100Mbps indicator / Off light for 10Mbps indicator
1000Base-X Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. (for IGS-P9164GF series)
100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. (for IGS-P9164FX series)
100/1000Base-X SFP Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. (for IGS-P9164GC series)
Fault contact
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC on 3-pin terminal block
Power
Redundant Input Power LV model : Dual power inputs. 12~48VDC on 2-pin terminal block
HV model : Dual power inputs. 85~264VAC/88~373VDC on 3-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.) LV : 18Watts
HV : 18.5Watts
LV : 21Watts
HV : 20.7Watts
LV : 18Watts
HV : 18.5Watts
LV : 21Watts
HV : 19.3Watts
LV : 17Watts
HV : 18Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 115 (W) x 159 (D) x 154 (H)mm (4.53 x 6.3 x 6.06 inch)
Weight (g) LV Model : 1780 g
HV Model : 2216 g
LV Model : 1769 g
HV Model : 2205 g
LV Model : 1780 g
HV Model : 2216 g
LV Model : 1769 g
HV Model : 2205 g
LV Model : 1750 g
HV Model : 2186 G
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F )
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
Power Automation IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
MTBF LV:204,467
HV:300,460
LV:236,923
HV:300,460
LV:224,681
HV:281,040
LV:196,356
HV:238,082
LV:299,365
HV:408,521
Warranty 5 years
*NOTE: This function is available by request only

 

*Сопровождающие товар фотографии и описание могут отличаться от оригинала. Производитель может изменять дизайн, технические характеристики и комплектацию изделия без уведомления об этом продавца. Уточняйте, пожалуйста, важные для Вас параметры при заказе.

    Остались вопросы или хотите узнать цену?

    Заполните форму ниже и наш специалист свяжется с вами в ближайшее время

    Ваше имя:*
    Ваш номер телефона:
    Ваш e-mail:
    Ваш вопрос или комментарий: