Промышленный коммутатор ORing IGS-9084GP-FB2-SS

Производитель: ORing

Артикул: IGS-9084GP-FB2-SS

Артикул : IGS-9084GP-FB2-SS

Гарантия, месяц : 60

Поставляется только в проекты!

Коммутатор промышленный ORing Industrial 12-port managed Gigabit bypass Ethernet switch with 8×10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4×100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass, single-mode.

Технические характеристики:

ORing Switch Model IGS-9084GP-FB2-SS
IGS-9084GP-FB2-MM
Physical Ports
10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 8
100/1000Base-X SFP Port 4
LC Bypass Port Type Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
MAC Table 8K
Priority Queues 8
Processing Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties Switching latency : 7 μs
Switching bandwidth : 24Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs : 4095
VLAN ID Range : 1 to 4094
IGMP multicast groups: 256 for each VLAN
Port rate limiting: User Define
Jumbo frame Up to 9.6K Bytes
Security Featues Device Binding security feature
Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Radius centralized password management
SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security
Software Features STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 30ms over 250 units
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging
IGMP Snooping
IP-based bandwidth management
Application-based QoS management
DOS/DDOS auto prevention
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
DHCP Server/Client/Relay
SMTP Client
Modbus TCP
Network Redundancy O-Ring
Open-Ring
O-Chain
*note MRP
MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible)
RS-232 Serial Console Port RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable. 115200bps, 8, N, 1
LED Indicators
Power Indicator (PWR/1/2) Green : Power LED x 3
R.M. indicator (R.M.) Green : indicate system operated in O-Ring Master mode
Ring indicator (Ring) Green : indicate system operated in O-Ring mode
Fault indicator (Fault) Amber : Indicates unexpected event occurred
10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port Indicator Green for Link/Act indicator. Amber for duplex indicator
100/1000Base-X SFP port Indicator Green for port Link/Act.
Fault Contact
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power
Redundant Input Power Dual DC inputs. 12~48 VDC on 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.) 13 Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 96.4 (W) x 105.5 (D) x 154 (H) mm(3.8 x 4.15 x 6.06 inch)
Weight (g) 1205 g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
Warranty 5 years
*NOTE: This function is available by request only

 

*Сопровождающие товар фотографии и описание могут отличаться от оригинала. Производитель может изменять дизайн, технические характеристики и комплектацию изделия без уведомления об этом продавца. Уточняйте, пожалуйста, важные для Вас параметры при заказе.

    Остались вопросы или хотите узнать цену?

    Заполните форму ниже и наш специалист свяжется с вами в ближайшее время

    Ваше имя:*
    Ваш номер телефона:
    Ваш e-mail:
    Ваш вопрос или комментарий: