Промышленный медиаконвертер ORing IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC

Производитель: ORing

Артикул: IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC

Артикул : IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC

Тип : Ethernet

IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC — 1x 1000TX (RJ-45) to 1x 1000SX (Multi-Mode / SC).

IGMC-1011GF / IGMC-1011GP — это промышленные медиаконвертеры, обеспечивающие конвертацию мультимедиа между 10/100 / 1000Base-T (X) и 1000Base-X.

Спецификация

Specifications
ORing Media Converter Model IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC IGMC-1011GF-SS-SC IGMC-1011GP
Physical Ports
10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 1 1 1
Fiber Ports Number 1 1
Fiber Ports Standard 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm
9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
Typical Distance (km) 550 m 10 km
Wavelength (nm) 850 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) -4 dBm -3 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) -9.5 dBm -9.5 dBm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dBm -3 dBm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -18 dBm -20 dBm
Link Budget (dB) 8.5 dB 10.5 dB
1000Base-FX SFP port 1
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
LED Indicators
Power / Indicator Green : Power LED x 2
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicate power failure
10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for 100Mbps indicator
1000Base-X Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act
Fault contact
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
Dip Switch Relay output function enable / disable by dip switch
Power
Input Power Dual 12~ 48 VDC power inputs on 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.) 3.5 Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26.1(W) x 94.9(D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03×3.74×5.68 inch.)
Weight (g) 400 g 400 g 380 g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
MTBF(Hours)(MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C) 597,923 611,417 650,069

 

Остались вопросы или хотите узнать цену?

Заполните форму ниже и наш специалист свяжется с вами в ближайшее время

Ваше имя:*
Ваш номер телефона:
Ваш e-mail:
Ваш вопрос или комментарий: