Промышленный коммутатор ORing DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S

Производитель: ORing

Артикул: DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S

Артикул : DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S

Гарантия, месяц : 60

Коммутатор промышленный ORing 8x 10/100TX (RJ-45) + 2 x 100/1000X SFP slots with 4 IO ports Single Mode + dual power supply built-in.

Технические характеристики:

ORing Switch Model DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S
DES-3082GP-MM-AIO_S
Physical Ports
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 8
100/1000Base-X SFP Port 2
LC Bypass Port Type Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1D-2004 for RSTP:2004 (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol 2004)
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP(Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
MAC Table 8192 MAC addresses
Priority Queues 4
Processing Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 5.6Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4096
IGMP multicast groups: 1024
Port rate limiting: User Define
Security Features Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Supports Q-in-Q VLAN for performance & security to expand the VLAN space
Radius centralized password management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security
Software Features STP/RSTP:2004/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 10ms over 250 units
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping for multicast filtering
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
SNTP for synchronizing of clocks over network
Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
DHCP Server / Client support
Port Trunk support
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) support
Modbus TCP
Network Redundancy O-Ring Ggiabit Combo Port with 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X SFP ports
Open-Ring
O-Chain
STP
*note MRP
RSTP:2004
MSTP
Warning / Monitoring System Relay output for fault event alarming
Syslog server / client to record and view events
Include SMTP for event warning notification via email
Event selection support
RS-232 Serial Console Port RS-232 in DB9 female connector with console cable. 9600bps, 8, N, 1
LED Indicators
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 3
R.M. Indicator Green : Indicate system operated in O-Ring Master mode
Ring Indicator Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring mode
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicates unexpected event occurred
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
100/1000Base-X SFP Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act.
Fault Contact
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power
Redundant Input Power Dual 100~240VAC power inputs in single power socket
Power Consumption (Typ.) 100VAC (24.2 Watts) / 240VDC (35.76 Watts)
Overload Current Protection Present
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 300 (W) x 165 (D) x 88 (H) mm(11.18 x 6.5 x 3.47 inch)
Weight (g) 2350g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
Warranty 5 years
*NOTE: This function is available by request only

 

*Сопровождающие товар фотографии и описание могут отличаться от оригинала. Производитель может изменять дизайн, технические характеристики и комплектацию изделия без уведомления об этом продавца. Уточняйте, пожалуйста, важные для Вас параметры при заказе.

    Остались вопросы или хотите узнать цену?

    Заполните форму ниже и наш специалист свяжется с вами в ближайшее время

    Ваше имя:*
    Ваш номер телефона:
    Ваш e-mail:
    Ваш вопрос или комментарий: