Промышленный коммутатор ORing IES-1062FX-MM-SC/IES-1062FX-SS-SC

Производитель: ORing

Промышленные 8-портовые неуправляемые Ethernet коммутаторы IES-1062FX-MM-SC — 6x 10/100TX (RJ-45) + 2x 100FX (Multi-mode/SC) IES-1062FX-SS-SC — 6x 10/100TX (RJ-45) + 2x 100FX (Single mode/SC) Диапазон рабочих температур -40 ~70 Тип питания Triple 12~48VDC

Технические характеристики:

ORing Switch Model IES-1062FX-MM IES-1062FX-SS
Physical Ports
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 6 6
Fiber Ports Number 2 2
Fiber Ports Standard 100Base-FX 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 μm 50/125 μm 9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
Fiber Ports Specifications Typical Distance (km) 2 km 30 km
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) -14 dBm -8 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) -23.5 dBm -15 dBm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dBm 0 dBm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -31 dBm -34 dBm
Link Budget (dB) 7.5 dB 19 dB
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
MAC Table 8192 MAC addresses
Processing Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 3
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicates unexpected events occurred
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
10/100/1000Base-T(X) / Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for 100Mbps indicator
Fault contact
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power
Redundant Input Power Dual DC inputs: 12~48VDC on 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.) 8 watts 8 watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present on terminal block
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26.1(W) x 94.9(D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inch.)
Weight (g) 680 g 680 g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A,
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
MTBF (Hours) (MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C ) 322,144 323,065

Подробнее о Промышленный коммутатор ORing IES-1062FX-MM-SC/IES-1062FX-SS-SC читайте на сайте производителя.

Остались вопросы или хотите заказать товар?

Заполните форму ниже и наш специалист свяжется с вами в ближайшее время

Ваше имя:*
Ваш номер телефона:*
Ваш e-mail:
Ваш вопрос или комментарий: